728 Morningside Dr Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $198,373 - $634,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Morningside Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $325,093, approximately $284 per square foot. 728 Morningside Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Arrendale Dennis James
Bought by
Kaekee Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Bought by
Annendale Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,840
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Ford James M
Bought by
Nationscredit Financial Services Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaekee Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaekee Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Annendale Dennis J | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Nationscredit Financial Services Corp | $47,834 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Annendale Dennis J | $29,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $146,480 | $14,150 | $132,330 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $146,480 | $14,150 | $132,330 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $146,480 | $14,150 | $132,330 |
| 2022 | $762 | $82,870 | $9,430 | $73,440 |
| 2021 | $764 | $82,870 | $9,430 | $73,440 |
| 2019 | $756 | $82,870 | $9,430 | $73,440 |
| 2018 | $371 | $38,918 | $14,400 | $24,518 |
| 2017 | $371 | $38,918 | $14,400 | $24,518 |
| 2016 | $371 | $38,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $35,023 | $18,000 | $17,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map