728 N 2525 W Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $804,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 N 2525 W, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $728,717, approximately $466 per square foot. 728 N 2525 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Ellison Park School, Shoreline Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Lynn Glauser Construction Lc
Bought by
Nehmar Christopher L and Nehmar Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$122,699
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$606,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Swan Meadows Lc
Bought by
Lynn Glauser Construction Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nehmar Christopher L | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn Glauser Construction Lc | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nehmar Christopher L | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $352,550 | $160,267 | $192,283 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $356,950 | $166,974 | $189,976 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $611,000 | $186,510 | $424,490 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $352,000 | $102,346 | $249,654 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $482,000 | $153,449 | $328,551 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $420,000 | $132,808 | $287,192 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $399,000 | $127,142 | $271,858 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $370,000 | $112,498 | $257,502 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $178,805 | $48,951 | $129,854 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $173,910 | $48,951 | $124,959 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $150,477 | $48,951 | $101,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,336 | $38,877 | $123,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map