728 Newfield Ave Stamford, CT 06905
Mid Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Newfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $738,520, approximately $393 per square foot. 728 Newfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Dolan School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Zinicola Joseph M
Bought by
Faraday Ryan B and Faraday Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Outstanding Balance
$551,720
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraday Ryan B | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faraday Ryan B | $564,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,284 | $392,390 | $225,690 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $392,390 | $225,690 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $9,755 | $392,390 | $225,690 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $8,361 | $312,670 | $163,480 | $149,190 |
| 2021 | $8,270 | $312,670 | $163,480 | $149,190 |
| 2020 | $8,058 | $312,670 | $163,480 | $149,190 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $312,670 | $163,480 | $149,190 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $312,670 | $163,480 | $149,190 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $278,050 | $137,330 | $140,720 |
| 2016 | $7,026 | $278,050 | $137,330 | $140,720 |
| 2015 | $6,843 | $278,050 | $137,330 | $140,720 |
| 2014 | $6,615 | $278,050 | $137,330 | $140,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map