NOT LISTED FOR SALE

728 Norman Ave Interlachen, FL 32148

Estimated Value: $43,500

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 728 Norman Ave, Interlachen, FL 32148 and is currently priced at $43,500. 728 Norman Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Interlachen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Msntr Investments Ltd
Bought by
Ortiz Robert and Ortiz Olga
Current Estimated Value
$43,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Bruso Gary E and Bruso Cherly L
Bought by
Msntr Investments Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Msnr Investments Ltd
Bought by
Bruso Gary E and Bruso Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,775
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Bonner Ralph W
Bought by
Putnam Land Conservancy Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
County Of Putnam
Bought by
Entrust Retirement Services Of Ga Llc and Ralph Bonner Ira

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Robert $5,000 None Available
Msntr Investments Ltd -- Attorney
Bruso Gary E $3,800 Attorney
Putnam Land Conservancy Inc -- Attorney
Entrust Retirement Services Of Ga Llc $3,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bruso Gary E $3,775
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $578 $33,210 $9,920 $23,290
2024 $184 $12,130 $12,130 --
2023 $158 $8,820 $8,820 $0
2022 $154 $9,920 $9,920 $0
2021 $118 $5,510 $0 $0
2020 $119 $5,510 $0 $0
2019 $139 $6,620 $6,620 $0
2018 $120 $5,510 $5,510 $0
2017 $117 $5,510 $5,510 $0
2016 $104 $4,410 $0 $0
2015 $104 $4,410 $0 $0
2014 $103 $4,410 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.