NOT LISTED FOR SALE

728 Rock Ln McDonough, GA 30253

Estimated Value: $306,987 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,065 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2016

Last sale price $180,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,191 / mo

Highlights

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Union Grove High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of February 2018

Union Grove Schools!
Spacious open floor plan with high ceilings, split bedroom floorplan. Huge bonus room upstairs may be used as a bedroom, office, playroom, etc, endless possibilities. Breakfast Room and separate Dining Room. Black appliances including gas range. Master Retreat with dual vanity, separate soaker tub and shower.
Hard to find fenced leveled yard with garden area! Well maintained community conveniently located to Interstate 75

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dee Ingram

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #296643 Listed on: 02/04/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Dee Ingram

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #296643 Listed on: 02/04/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property

Interior Spaces

  • 2,065 Sq Ft Home
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 069D01178000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 45.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: One and One Half
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2065.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Hall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Lakeside at Eagles Landing

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5000
  • Parcel Number: 069D01178000

Listed on
May 16, 2016
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$322,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Nelms Amanda A
Bought by
Nelms Amanda A and Hall Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hp Georgia I Llc $180,000 --
Nelms Amanda A -- --
Nelms Amanda A $182,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nelms Amanda A $145,800
Previous Owner Nelms Amanda A $36,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Price Changed $1,495 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2018 02/04/18 For Rent $1,545 0.0% --
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
08/10/2013 08/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,599 $136,000 $18,000 $118,000
2024 $5,599 $130,640 $18,000 $112,640
2023 $5,510 $130,440 $16,000 $114,440
2022 $4,325 $106,440 $12,000 $94,440
2021 $3,408 $82,360 $12,000 $70,360
2020 $3,371 $81,400 $10,000 $71,400
2019 $3,103 $76,240 $10,000 $66,240
2018 $2,967 $72,680 $10,000 $62,680
2016 $2,521 $61,040 $10,000 $51,040
2015 $2,426 $56,800 $8,000 $48,800
2014 $1,847 $49,040 $7,200 $41,840

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5959597

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 069D-01-178-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.