NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $218,333

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
884 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2014

Last sale price $35,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 487% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,350 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Spruce Creek High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Samuel Butts Archaeological Park

About This Home

As of January 2025

Great location !!! 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom, One car garage with newer opener and wind rated door, newer appliances. Minutes to the beach, major highways and all amenities and shopping.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mehrdad Khorassani

FAME Real Estate LLC License #3206740 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,126 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x99

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5339-A1-00-0820
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,126 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 6 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 72x99
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Point
  • Directions: From I-4 head East to Ridgewood, N on Ridgewood, left on Bellevue, Left on Lock Hart, Right on Ruby.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Reso Property Type: ResidentialLease
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.1636
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 72x99
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 5339-A1-00-0820
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Additional Lease Terms 12 Months: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 884.0
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7126.42
  • Parcel #: 5339-A1-00-0820
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2024
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Khorassani Mehrdad
Bought by
Mehrdad Khorassani Revocable Trust and Khorassani
Seller's Agent
Mehrdad Khorassani
FAME Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mehrdad Khorassani
FAME Real Estate LLC
Sold Price
$1,600
Current Estimated Value
$205,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2014
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$35,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Grant Annie and Sanders Maxine
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Quashie Carlton T and Quashie Beverley M
Bought by
Byron Andrew and Byron Gloria W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Quashie Carlton T and Quashie Beverley M
Bought by
Byron Andrew and Byron Gloria W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
7.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Wallace Clayton
Bought by
Quashie Carlton T and Quashie Beverly M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1989
Bought by
Khorassani Mehrdad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Bought by
Khorassani Mehrdad

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mehrdad Khorassani Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Khorassani Mehrdad $35,000 Attorney
U S Bank National Association $22,300 None Available
Byron Andrew -- --
Byron Andrew $56,000 --
Quashie Carlton T -- --
Khorassani Mehrdad $43,900 --
Khorassani Mehrdad $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Byron Andrew $44,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Rented $1,600 -3.0% --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Rent $1,700 +6.3% --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $35,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $35,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,867 $185,358 $41,040 $144,318
2025 $2,867 $183,135 $41,040 $142,095
2024 $2,448 $166,781 $25,200 $141,581
2023 $2,448 $168,021 $25,200 $142,821
2022 $2,202 $142,859 $18,000 $124,859
2021 $2,015 $110,334 $15,840 $94,494
2020 $1,845 $102,053 $15,840 $86,213
2019 $1,712 $93,982 $6,624 $87,358
2018 $1,599 $83,520 $6,624 $76,896
2017 $1,472 $69,397 $6,601 $62,796
2016 $1,457 $65,436 $0 $0
2015 $1,437 $61,493 $0 $0
2014 $1,561 $66,192 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1205210

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5339-A1-00-0820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.