728 S 30th St Lafayette, IN 47904
South Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 S 30th St, Lafayette, IN 47904 and is currently estimated at $180,060, approximately $173 per square foot. 728 S 30th St is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $145,000 | $18,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $738 | $127,700 | $18,000 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $607 | $118,600 | $18,000 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $622 | $107,700 | $18,000 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $469 | $96,600 | $18,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $333 | $88,500 | $18,000 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $150 | $73,000 | $16,200 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $136 | $70,500 | $16,200 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $130 | $69,800 | $16,200 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $121 | $68,800 | $16,200 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $104 | $66,300 | $16,200 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $89 | $63,800 | $16,200 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map