728 S 90th St Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 S 90th St, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $435,341, approximately $277 per square foot. 728 S 90th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Dell Craig Alden and Scenters Delinda Dee
Bought by
So Simon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Simon | $95,100 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | So Simon | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $17,370 | $3,470 | $13,900 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map