Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Calles
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 955-1933
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,341 - $292,000
Priced adjustment- $288,900 and 6 months of HOA and Condo fees paid at closing! Welcome home to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable community of Riverwalk in Chesapeake. This well-maintained home features 1,627 sq ft of stylish living with fresh paint, newer windows, and durable LVP flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of 2 first-floor bedrooms, each w/ its own private full bath. The open and airy 3rd bedroom or loft area on the 3rd floor makes a great flex space for an office, guest room, or media area. It can easly be closed in. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the home includes a newer gas water heater. Located in a beautifully maintained community, that offers access to top-notch amenities including a pool, tennis courts, scenic walking trails, parks, and a clubhouse. You can also expect to enjoy weekly/ monthly neighborhood events like live music, garage sales, food trucks, or have access to the Clubhouse to host your own event.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pafford Aislyn | $288,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rinehart Ronald G | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bastarache Morgan | $169,900 | Title Concepts Llc | |
| Pickett Alma B | $236,000 | -- | |
| Roe Brian P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bell Henry | $132,000 | -- | |
| Berdoulay Andrew | $114,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pafford Aislyn | $295,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinehart Ronald G | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastarache Morgan | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Alma B | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Brian P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Henry | $112,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Berdoulay Andrew | $111,065 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $288,900 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $288,900 | -2.1% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $264,900 | $80,000 | $184,900 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $257,100 | $80,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $235,200 | $70,000 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $206,700 | $60,000 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $178,400 | $45,000 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $167,800 | $40,000 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $145,100 | $35,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $150,100 | $40,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $145,100 | $35,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $139,300 | $35,000 | $104,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Calles
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 955-1933
3 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Gamble
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 232-7016
5 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10590983
APN: 0367011000110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.