728 Stewart St Berlin, PA 15530
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $254,276
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Stewart St, Berlin, PA 15530 and is currently estimated at $195,569, approximately $137 per square foot. 728 Stewart St is a home with nearby schools including Berlin Brothersvalley Elementary School, Berlin Brothersvalley Middle School, and Berlin Brothersvalley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Dee Fogle
Bought by
Horning Bret and Horning Traci A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Fogle Roland Dee and Johnson Jeanne M
Bought by
Cotter Michael S and Cotter Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Fogle Roland Dee and Johnson Jeanne M
Bought by
Borough Of Berlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Fogle Roland Dee and Johnson Jeanne M
Bought by
Glotfelty Joshua Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Fogle Roland D
Bought by
Horner Clifford E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Fogle Roland D and Fogle Barbara A
Bought by
Ebersole Rustin A and Ebersole Elyse H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horning Bret | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotter Michael S | $15,000 | Lawyers Abstract | |
| Borough Of Berlin | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borough Of Berlin | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glotfelty Joshua Lee | $110,000 | Lawyers Abstract | |
| Glotfelty Joshua Lee | $110,000 | Lawyers Abstract | |
| Horner Clifford E | $5,660 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebersole Rustin A | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glotfelty Joshua Lee | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebersole Rustin A | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $342 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,580 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $52,190 | $8,290 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $52,190 | $8,290 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,190 | $8,290 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,190 | $8,290 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,190 | $8,290 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map