728 Taseschee Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Taseschee Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $275,302, approximately $173 per square foot. 728 Taseschee Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Tejada Lois B
Bought by
Tejada Lois B and Deen Staci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Handley William R
Bought by
Tejada Lois B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejada Lois B | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejada Lois B | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tejada Lois B | $7,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History