728 Top Notch Ln Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Top Notch Ln, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $349,317, approximately $222 per square foot. 728 Top Notch Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Hoefer Betty J
Bought by
Hoefer Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Gjr Tootle Bob and Gjr Charelle D
Bought by
Hoefer Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,925
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Tottle Bob G and Tottle Charelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoefer Martha S | -- | -- | |
| Hoefer Betty J | $172,000 | -- | |
| Tottle Bob G | $163,883 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoefer Betty J | $144,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Tottle Bob G | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $61,850 | $18,150 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $55,370 | $14,120 | $41,250 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $55,370 | $14,120 | $41,250 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $46,680 | $15,120 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $46,680 | $15,120 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $44,940 | $12,640 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $44,940 | $12,640 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $40,190 | $7,830 | $32,360 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $40,190 | $7,830 | $32,360 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $32,320 | $5,870 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $32,320 | $5,870 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $31,450 | $7,090 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map