728 Tumbleweed Rd Cotopaxi, CO 81223
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
12.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Tumbleweed Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223. 728 Tumbleweed Rd is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Cotopaxi Elementary School and Cotopaxi Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $14,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $15,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $11,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $10,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $499 | $10,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $424 | $9,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $349 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $353 | $8,474 | $1,225 | $7,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map