7281 E Route 20 Westfield, NY 14787
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7281 E Route 20, Westfield, NY 14787 and is currently estimated at $132,295, approximately $125 per square foot. 7281 E Route 20 is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Westfield High School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Maurer Michael T
Bought by
Foster Daniel P and Foster Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Daniel P | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $45,000 | $6,000 | $39,000 |