7281 Harmon Ln Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $367,115 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7281 Harmon Ln, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $387,779, approximately $271 per square foot. 7281 Harmon Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Vanderwoude Jeffrey and Vanderwoude Debra
Bought by
Vanderwoude Jeffrey J and Vanderwoude Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderwoude Jeffrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |