72845 E Village Loop Rd Rhododendron, OR 97049
Estimated Value: $418,321 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72845 E Village Loop Rd, Rhododendron, OR 97049 and is currently estimated at $453,330, approximately $502 per square foot. 72845 E Village Loop Rd is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Welches Elementary School, Welches Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Schuler Denny M and Levy Lyndsay L
Bought by
Mitchell Shirley and Mitchell Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,402
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Innocenti Leo and Kinney Lisa J
Bought by
Schuler Denny M and Levy Lyndsay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Shirley | $212,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Schuler Denny M | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |