7285 Airport Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7285 Airport Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $167,283, approximately $180 per square foot. 7285 Airport Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Cochran Becky J and Cochran Bert S
Bought by
Chipps Theodore and Anderson Bradford L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipps Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $58,140 | $13,140 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $894 | $53,640 | $12,000 | $41,640 |
| 2023 | $826 | $53,520 | $12,000 | $41,520 |
| 2022 | $831 | $53,400 | $12,000 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $770 | $49,440 | $11,220 | $38,220 |
| 2020 | $754 | $48,360 | $10,920 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $732 | $46,440 | $10,560 | $35,880 |
| 2018 | $714 | $45,240 | $10,260 | $34,980 |
| 2017 | $686 | $43,080 | $9,480 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $694 | $43,500 | $9,480 | $34,020 |
| 2015 | $709 | $44,220 | $8,640 | $35,580 |
| 2014 | $654 | $38,640 | $6,660 | $31,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map