7286 Willowbrook Rd Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $301,427 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7286 Willowbrook Rd, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $340,857, approximately $170 per square foot. 7286 Willowbrook Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Harby - Estate Richard
Bought by
Dora Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Nardozzi Steven
Bought by
Harby Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Yackel Donna M
Bought by
Nardozzi Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Joseph | $172,000 | Jeffrey Devoesick | |
| Harby Richard | $171,500 | Albert Kusak | |
| Nardozzi Steven A | $132,500 | George Mitris |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dora Joseph | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harby Richard | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $177,000 | $41,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $177,000 | $41,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $177,000 | $41,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $41,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,500 | $36,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map