7288 Marist Ln Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,432,657
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7288 Marist Ln, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $1,246,914, approximately $314 per square foot. 7288 Marist Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Gibson John C and Gibson Sarah M
Bought by
Fincham Bryce M and Fincham Brandy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,192,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,024,968
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Dani Homes Limited
Bought by
Gibson John C and Gibson Sarah M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fincham Bryce M | $141,700 | None Available | |
| Gibson John C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fincham Bryce M | $1,192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,465 | $514,340 | $67,240 | $447,100 |
| 2024 | $30,465 | $375,930 | $60,190 | $315,740 |
| 2023 | $23,530 | $375,930 | $60,190 | $315,740 |
| 2022 | $24,107 | $375,930 | $60,190 | $315,740 |
| 2021 | $21,436 | $327,920 | $46,330 | $281,590 |
| 2020 | $21,541 | $327,920 | $46,330 | $281,590 |
| 2019 | $13,440 | $187,120 | $46,330 | $140,790 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,503 | $34,410 | $34,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map