NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7289 E 38th Ln Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated Value: $261,959 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,201 Sq Ft
3,327 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $268,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,620 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Lawn
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of August 2025

No need to wait, his home has everything you have been looking for. 3 bedroom 2 bath, landscaped backyard. Conveniently located near shopping centers and freeway access. Perfect home for first time home buyers and investors. Ready for new owners !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Torres

Realty Executives Arizona Terr Brokerage Phone: 928-287-5554 License #SA662796000 Listed on: 06/30/2025

Realty Executives Arizona Terr

Last Buyer's Agent

Meaghann Valencia

Realty One Group Gateway License #SA650543000

Realty One Group Gateway

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,794

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Brick Fence
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,201 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • Internet Available

Community Details

  • Desert Sky Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 698-62-158
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,794

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,327 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: CONDO/TWNHSE
  • Bedroom: Three
  • Subdivision: Desert Sky
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 698-62-158
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Age: 1 - 5
  • Fencing Walls: Front, Back, Sides, Brick
  • Square Footage Range: 1001 - 1499
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: None
  • Kitchen Featrs: Microwave, Electric Range/Oven, Other Flooring, Solid-Surface Countertops, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets
  • Sanitary System: Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: Two
  • Half Bathroom: None
  • Dining Room: Other Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1201
  • To Show: Call 1st Then Show, Keysafe Occupied, By Appointment Only

• Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: 55.00

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 3327
  • Acreage: Lot

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1,794

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Marina Rodriguez Ramirez Family Trust and Ramirez Marina Rodriguez
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.51%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$270,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.35%
Original Mortgage
$173,750
Outstanding Balance
$172,534
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Marina Rodriguez
Bought by
Marina Rodriguez Ramirez Family Trust and Ramirez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Yumas Desert Sky Development Llc
Bought by
Yumas Desert Sky Sales Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,560
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Yumas Desert Sky Sales Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Marina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,996
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powers Roberta Elaine $268,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Marina Rodriguez Ramirez Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Yumas Desert Sky Sales Llc -- Chicago Title Agency
Ramirez Marina $154,800 Chicago Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powers Roberta Elaine $173,750
Previous Owner Ramirez Marina $4,560
Previous Owner Yumas Desert Sky Sales Llc $4,560
Previous Owner Ramirez Marina $151,996
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $268,000 -2.5% $223 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 For Sale $274,900 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,858 $14,332 $3,230 $11,102
2025 $1,794 $13,650 $2,982 $10,668
2024 $1,758 $13,000 $3,034 $9,966
2023 $1,758 $12,381 $2,741 $9,640
2022 $1,665 $11,791 $2,928 $8,863
2021 $430 $2,752 $2,752 $0
2020 $376 $2,621 $2,621 $0
2019 $47 $147 $147 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20253204

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 698-62-158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.