729 905e St Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 729 905e St, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $117,804. 729 905e St is a home with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $931 | $19,608 | $2,130 | $17,478 |
| 2023 | $881 | $18,562 | $2,016 | $16,546 |
| 2022 | $858 | $18,497 | $2,009 | $16,488 |
| 2021 | $816 | $17,490 | $1,900 | $15,590 |
| 2020 | $783 | $16,000 | $1,740 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $773 | $16,000 | $1,740 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $422 | $12,680 | $1,740 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map