729 Alvison Rd Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Alvison Rd, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $127,230, approximately $98 per square foot. 729 Alvison Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Start High School, and Bennett Venture Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Szczepauski Rita and Szczepauski Deborah J
Bought by
Coyne Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,490
Outstanding Balance
$49,607
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne Roxanne M | $58,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy For Nw O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyne Roxanne M | $56,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,270 | $8,715 | $23,555 |
| 2024 | $703 | $32,270 | $8,715 | $23,555 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $28,420 | $6,405 | $22,015 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $28,420 | $6,405 | $22,015 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $28,420 | $6,405 | $22,015 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $24,220 | $5,425 | $18,795 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $24,220 | $5,425 | $18,795 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $24,220 | $5,425 | $18,795 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $23,660 | $5,285 | $18,375 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $67,600 | $15,100 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $67,600 | $15,100 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $938 | $23,670 | $5,290 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $938 | $23,670 | $5,290 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map