729 Arrowhead Trail Henderson, NV 89002
Highland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,212 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Arrowhead Trail, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $434,053, approximately $261 per square foot. 729 Arrowhead Trail is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fay Galloway Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Machado Glenn and Machado Laura Aguiar
Bought by
Machado Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Weeks Pamela
Bought by
Machado Glenn and Aguiar Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Outstanding Balance
$169,560
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$264,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Weeks Robert P and Weeks Louise
Bought by
Weeks Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Meridian Homes Inc
Bought by
Weeks Pamela and Weeks Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,740
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Glenn | $307,000 | National Alliance Title | |
| Weeks Pamela | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Weeks Pamela | $118,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Glenn | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Pamela | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weeks Pamela | $117,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,972 | $89,003 | $34,300 | $54,703 |
| 2025 | $1,826 | $82,782 | $26,950 | $55,832 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $82,782 | $26,950 | $55,832 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $85,448 | $32,200 | $53,248 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $76,115 | $27,300 | $48,815 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $70,758 | $24,150 | $46,608 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $70,104 | $23,800 | $46,304 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $66,744 | $21,000 | $45,744 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $61,124 | $17,150 | $43,974 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $60,450 | $15,750 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $52,961 | $8,050 | $44,911 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $42,681 | $8,050 | $34,631 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $36,429 | $7,350 | $29,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map