729 Broadway Venice, IL 62090
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $79,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Broadway, Venice, IL 62090 and is currently estimated at $56,371, approximately $78 per square foot. 729 Broadway is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Griggs Douglas and Griggs Jacqueline
Bought by
Griggs Chermyne Eunice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Chermyne Eunice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $16,240 | $2,870 | $13,370 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $14,680 | $2,590 | $12,090 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $12,610 | $2,270 | $10,340 |
| 2022 | $22 | $11,150 | $2,010 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $649 | $10,500 | $1,890 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $649 | $10,270 | $1,850 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $649 | $10,450 | $1,880 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $759 | $12,290 | $2,210 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $909 | $12,420 | $2,230 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $899 | $12,420 | $2,230 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $818 | $12,030 | $2,160 | $9,870 |
| 2014 | $818 | $12,030 | $2,160 | $9,870 |
| 2013 | $818 | $12,160 | $2,180 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map