729 Bunker Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,115,409 - $1,143,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Bunker Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,129,205, approximately $533 per square foot. 729 Bunker Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Cantor Louis
Bought by
Cantor Louis and Dorman Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Cantor Louis
Bought by
Cantor Louis and Dorman Jay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Cantor Louis | -- | -- | |
| Cantor Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,371 | $754 | $300 | $454 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $783 | $311 | $472 |
Source: Public Records
Map