$629,000
PENDING

729 Concord St Framingham, MA 01702

Estimated payment $3,844/month

Total Views 5,978
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$479 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

Absolutely charming move-in-ready 3-bedroom Colonial with great deck/yard space in super convenient Framingham location! The bright and sunny first floor is home to a kitchen, living room with fireplace, dining room with slider to back deck, office space and half bath. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms (two are possible to be joined together into a larger room OR separated) and a full bathroom. One bedroom has access to a private and lovely balcony. The unfinished basement has laundry and tons of extra storage space. The unfinished walk-up attic could be finished for additional living space within the home. Behind the house, there is a large detached garage plus additional parking in the driveway, and additionally a fabulous deck with fire pit and yard space. Minutes to the Natick mall area with stores/restaurants, and easy access to Rte 9 for commuting make this an ideal location. Do not miss this one!

Listing Agent

Rachel Lieberman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 04/14/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Schools

  • Framingham Elementary And Middle School
  • Framingham High School

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 491207

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,880

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1312
  • Living Area: 1312
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6527

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 491207
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5880

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,880 $492,500 $215,000 $277,500
2024 $5,142 $412,700 $192,700 $220,000
2023 $4,956 $378,600 $172,600 $206,000
2022 $4,639 $337,600 $156,800 $180,800
2021 $4,511 $321,100 $150,700 $170,400
2020 $4,409 $294,300 $131,100 $163,200
2019 $4,308 $280,100 $127,300 $152,800
2018 $4,268 $261,500 $114,500 $147,000
2017 $4,109 $245,900 $111,300 $134,600
2016 $3,895 $224,100 $107,700 $116,400
2015 $3,667 $205,800 $105,300 $100,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $629,000 +7.0% $479 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $588,000 -1.8% $448 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2023 06/25/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $457 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $588,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $588,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $588,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $210,500 --
Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $210,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $558,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $558,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73501186

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM-000102-000003-009368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.