729 E 13 Mile Rd Royal Oak, MI 48073
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 E 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073 and is currently estimated at $289,669, approximately $236 per square foot. 729 E 13 Mile Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Giangrande Edward and Giangrande Carol D
Bought by
Giangrande Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giangrande Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,720 | $110,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $100,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $90,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,994 | $84,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $71,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $71,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,060 | $0 | $0 |