729 E 3rd Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $158,105 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $164,276, approximately $171 per square foot. 729 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Hall Walter Patrick
Bought by
Hall Walter Michael and Hall Annie Black
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Hall Walter Patrick
Bought by
Hall Walter Michael and Hall Annie Black
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Walter Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hall Walter Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $144,690 | $17,500 | $127,190 |
| 2024 | $746 | $139,650 | $17,500 | $122,150 |
| 2023 | $500 | $139,650 | $17,500 | $122,150 |
| 2022 | $379 | $57,050 | $8,000 | $49,050 |
| 2021 | $385 | $57,050 | $8,000 | $49,050 |
| 2019 | $776 | $57,050 | $8,000 | $49,050 |
| 2018 | $620 | $44,317 | $8,400 | $35,917 |
| 2017 | $583 | $41,617 | $8,400 | $33,217 |
| 2016 | $583 | $41,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $52,938 | $15,000 | $37,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map