Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 449-2119
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $154,000
Totally updated 4 bed, 2 bath with detached 2.5 car garage and storage shed. Updated- kitchen cabinets, counters, lighting, 2 full bathrooms (one up and one down), NEW carpeting in the living room and bedrooms, tile baths and kitchen, fresh paint, neutral colors, furnace, hot water heater, 3 dimensional roof, replacement windows, hvac, water heater & so much more. Laundry area and oversized master bedroom is on main floor. Nice sized back yard, 2 covered porches. 2 covered porches, fenced backyard. MUST SEE! Home buyer's warranty for buyer's peace of mind.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagget Matthew S | -- | Regional Title | |
| Majic Llc | -- | Security Title Services Llc | |
| Us Bank National Assn | $38,079 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagget Matthew S | $82,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Majic Llc | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Sold | $84,000 | -6.6% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $86,000 | $14,300 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $697 | $80,600 | $11,100 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $671 | $78,900 | $11,100 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $785 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $705 | $78,400 | $11,100 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $684 | $78,500 | $11,100 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $678 | $78,700 | $11,100 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $666 | $78,800 | $11,100 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $746 | $78,100 | $11,100 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $78,600 | $11,100 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $76,900 | $11,100 | $65,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 | $11,100 | $66,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Clark
eXp Realty, LLC
(812) 449-2119
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Michelle Brummett
Acclaim Realty Group
(812) 457-8298
54 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201745843
APN: 82-06-20-025-089.014-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.