729 E Madison Ave Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $275,474 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 E Madison Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $329,369, approximately $314 per square foot. 729 E Madison Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Wood William R and Wood Doris M
Bought by
Wood Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Wood Doris M
Bought by
Wood Family Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Family Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $52,460 | $52,420 | $40 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $52,460 | $43,530 | $8,930 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $52,460 | $43,530 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $43,640 | $39,900 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $43,640 | $39,900 | $3,740 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $40,850 | $39,900 | $950 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $40,850 | $39,900 | $950 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $38,490 | $31,350 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $38,490 | $31,350 | $7,140 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $29,830 | $24,400 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $29,830 | $24,400 | $5,430 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $29,830 | $13,240 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map