729 Harrison Ave Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $411,123
Studio
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Harrison Ave, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $411,123, approximately $132 per square foot. 729 Harrison Ave is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School, and Hamilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Amandio Rodrigues
Bought by
727-729 Harrison Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Rodrigues Matilda
Bought by
Rodrigues Amandio and Rodrigues Domingos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 727-729 Harrison Avenue Llc | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rodrigues Amandio | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 727-729 Harrison Avenue Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Amandio | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,044 | $518,400 | $235,200 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $11,044 | $513,400 | $235,200 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $11,044 | $480,400 | $235,200 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $10,958 | $480,400 | $235,200 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $10,663 | $475,400 | $235,200 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $10,839 | $475,400 | $235,200 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $11,908 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $11,833 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $11,872 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $11,815 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $11,491 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $11,278 | $164,000 | $57,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map