A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angelica Zweig
Home Pros Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $243,000
Well maintained home. Excellent location, near to schools, restaurants, pharmacies and supermarkets. I-10 is 10 minutes or less.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angelica Zweig
Home Pros Real Estate Group License #0480476 Listed on: 10/20/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Maria Del Carmen | -- | Stewart Title West | |
| Villalobos Javier | -- | -- | |
| Portillo Cecilia Annette | -- | -- | |
| Portillo Cecilia Annette | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Maria Del Carmen | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Javier | $64,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Cecilia Annette | $57,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | For Sale | $124,800 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $201,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $182,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $166,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $151,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $137,379 | $25,259 | $112,120 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $130,528 | $22,733 | $107,795 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $129,531 | $22,733 | $106,798 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $119,774 | $22,733 | $97,041 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $119,774 | $22,733 | $97,041 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $119,774 | $22,733 | $97,041 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $119,035 | $22,733 | $96,302 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angelica Zweig
Home Pros Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Patricia Borschow
Cornerstone Realty
(915) 203-5101
11 Total Sales
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 544562
APN: W145-999-0190-1100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.