NOT LISTED FOR SALE

729 Manns Harbor Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,217,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,614 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $989,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,129 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort-style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, this Key West style home does not disappoint. Split bedroom open floorplan featuring 12-foot ceilings, 8-foot doors, Plantation shutters, fireplace, tray ceilings, and water views from almost every window. This is no ordinary split floorplan, the Northeast Wing is an in-law suite that is perfect for multi-generational living, with its own bedroom, living room/den, and full bathroom. The primary suite features a spacious bedroom, his and hers closets, double vanities, tub, separate shower, and more great views of the lagoon. The huge kitchen overlooks the family room and boasts stainless steel appliances, GE commercial refrigerator, gas stove, wall oven, granite countertops, and 42-inch cabinets - making this the focal point of the entire home. The butler's pantry comes equipped with a wine fridge, Miele coffee maker, and wet sink. Interior laundry room with cabinetry and deep utility sink. Surround sound stereo system. High efficiency Carrier HVAC units, security system, hurricane-impact double-paned windows and doors throughout. The outside of the home is just as impressive as the inside! Private dock with a remote controlled 20,000 pound boat lift, Solar/Gas heated saltwater pool and spa, and outdoor kitchen with Big Green Egg. Mirabay residents have exclusive access to the clubhouse, resort-style pools with waterslide, fitness center, basketball courts, pickle ball courts, and complimentary kayaks. This is truly Luxury Florida Living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Nargi

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE License #3450509 Listed on: 05/21/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Romeo

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3296459

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,846

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,868 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85.64x113

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,614 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-29-31-19-83T-000008-00031.0
  • $5,334 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, community pool, ground maintenance, manager, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, security
  • Michelle George Association, Phone Number (813) 533-2950
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Hannah Bartoletta
  • Mirabay Ph 3C 2 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,846

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,868 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3614
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
  • Building Area Total: 4751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9868
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3307637?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3307637?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 273.66
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 208.17
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Shutters, Storm Window(s)
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Storage Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View: Lagoon
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor, Canal - Saltwater, Gulf/Ocean, Gulf/Ocean to Bay, Lagoon
  • Water Extras: Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Dock - Wood, Dock w/o Electric, Dock w/o Water Supply, Minimum Wake Zone, No Wake Zone, Riprap
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Additional Water Information: This home on the 135-acre lagoon, has access to Tampa Bay.
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Solar, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Private Boat Ramp, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 139
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Michelle George
  • Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: www.rizzetta.com
  • Association Email: mgeorge@rizzetta.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 139
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 11.58
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-83T-000008-00031.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
  • Lot Dimensions: 85.64x113
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar
  • Green Water Conservation: Whole House Water Purification

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hannah Bartoletta

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact the HOA for any additional information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14846.06
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Book Number: 104-166
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 5334

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Newborn Gweneth
Bought by
Jaworski Andrew Edward and Jaworski Shannon Reilly
Seller's Agent
Christine Nargi
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
Buyer's Agent
Carol Romeo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$989,000
Sold Price
$989,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,199,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$890,100
Outstanding Balance
$800,590
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,123

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Hannah Bartoletta Homes Inc
Bought by
Newborn James E and Newborn Gweneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Terrabrook Apollo Beach Lp
Bought by
Hannah Bartoletta Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jaworski Andrew Edward $989,000 United Title Affiliates
Newborn James E $1,000,000 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Hannah Bartoletta Homes Inc $334,900 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Mccullar Valerie J $4,000 Executive Title Of Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jaworski Andrew Edward $890,100
Previous Owner Newborn James E $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $1,210,000 0.0% $335 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Off Market $1,210,000 -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $1,210,000 +22.3% $335 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $989,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $989,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,602 $898,150 -- --
2024 $20,602 $872,838 -- --
2023 $20,164 $847,416 $0 $0
2022 $19,426 $822,734 $205,156 $617,578
2021 $15,846 $590,966 $136,770 $454,196
2020 $14,846 $527,204 $136,770 $390,434
2019 $14,483 $530,187 $136,770 $393,417
2018 $14,368 $493,518 $0 $0
2017 $14,230 $507,652 $0 $0
2016 $14,461 $530,375 $0 $0
2015 $13,807 $482,159 $0 $0
2014 -- $465,973 $0 $0
2013 -- $423,612 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3307637

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-31-19-83T-000008-00031.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.