729 Miltondale Rd MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Miltondale Rd, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $245,751, approximately $206 per square foot. 729 Miltondale Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Trent R and Hayes Paula
Bought by
Hodges Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,170
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
A & R Enterprises
Bought by
Hayes Trent R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,650
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Margaret Ann | $94,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Hayes Trent R | $77,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records