Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Dixon
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(301) 401-9772
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Enjoy the best of downtown living in Frederick—just moments from the vibrant shops, dining, and attractions the city is known for. This charming home welcomes you with a cozy front porch and opens to beautifully refinished hardwood floors and sun-filled living spaces. The main level features a spacious living and dining area, perfect for entertaining, along with a newly updated kitchen offering serene backyard views and a stylish powder room. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms with warm wood flooring, an updated full bath, and a convenient laundry nook. The rear bedroom is a standout, complete with a brand-new private balcony overlooking the tranquil yard. The finished lower level adds flexibility with a recreation or bonus room, kitchenette, full bath, laundry area, generous storage, and walk-out access—ideal for guests, hobbies, or extended living. Outside, the backyard serves as your own private retreat, featuring a charming walkway lined with numerous trees and shrubs that provide vibrant color throughout much of the year. The path leads to a private parking pad large enough for two vehicles. This well-maintained home has undergone numerous upgrades and updates, including a natural gas HVAC heat pump system and hot water heater that are approximately one year old, a new 200-amp electrical panel with updated wiring, and new plumbing. The property is being sold as-is. Enjoy the convenience of a location close to shopping, restaurants, Baker Park, and Frederick Health. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Seller may accept an offer at any time without notice.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 644-1086 elizabethdixon0225@gmail.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3016441086 Listed on: 04/15/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $350,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Deed | $159,900 | Attorney | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $332,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $5,000 | Stand Alone First | |
| Previous Owner | $157,003 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +24.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $350,000 | +1.4% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Sale | $345,000 | +115.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -2.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $253,200 | $101,000 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $235,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $218,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $201,400 | $84,900 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $196,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $191,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $187,100 | $77,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $178,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $187,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $156,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $152,433 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elizabeth Dixon
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(301) 401-9772
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carlos Espinoza
Jason Mitchell Group
(240) 426-8627
1 in this area
281 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Julie Yale
Yale Realty, LLC
(202) 550-5521
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christine Reeder
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
(301) 606-8611
7 in this area
1,050 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Peggy Patschak
Real Estate Innovations
(240) 446-2131
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jonathan Lee
Real Estate Innovations
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2080020
APN: 02-035030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.