729 N Cherry St Mount Carmel, IL 62863
About This Home
This home is located at 729 N Cherry St, Mount Carmel, IL 62863. 729 N Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Mt. Carmel Grade School, and Mount Carmel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $10,188 | $150,220 | $19,710 | $130,510 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $139,310 | $18,280 | $121,030 |
| 2021 | $9,542 | $132,550 | $17,390 | $115,160 |
| 2020 | $8,607 | $128,340 | $16,840 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $8,710 | $120,255 | $15,775 | $104,480 |
| 2018 | $9,306 | $111,785 | $14,665 | $97,120 |
| 2016 | $9,566 | $119,375 | $15,660 | $103,715 |
| 2015 | $9,566 | $119,375 | $15,660 | $103,715 |
| 2014 | $9,411 | $115,035 | $15,090 | $99,945 |
| 2013 | $10,630 | $132,075 | $15,090 | $116,985 |
| 2012 | $7,698 | $96,075 | $13,480 | $82,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map