729 N Laurel St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $239,659 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 N Laurel St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $259,915, approximately $111 per square foot. 729 N Laurel St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Yanuzzi Patricia and Yannuzzi Dominic
Bought by
Rodriguez Reyna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$244,586
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Yanuzzi Keith A
Bought by
Marroquin Soma Elia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1984
Bought by
Yanuzzi Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Reyna M | $250,000 | Sunrise Abstract & Settlement | |
| Marroquin Soma Elia | $173,500 | Franklin Street Abstract | |
| Yanuzzi Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Reyna M | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,458 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2025 | $3,438 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $119,700 | $25,700 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map