729 Naramore St Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated payment $2,988/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Davidson Elementary School Rated A-
About This Home
VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Significant price reduction of over $100,000, creating a strong value opportunity in today’s market. Located in a mature, tree-lined community, this property offers a blend of space, potential, and prime location near Davidson, North Carolina. Enjoy close proximity to Davidson’s walkable downtown, the recreational lifestyle of Lake Norman, and a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This three-story home features hardwood floors throughout and a flexible layout suitable for a variety of living needs. Seller financing may be available for qualified buyers, offering additional flexibility. Previously used as a rental, the property presents an opportunity to add personal touches and build equity. A compelling combination of price, location, and potential, don’t miss this opportunity. Contact the listing agent for details.
Listing Agent
Fathom Realty NC LLC Brokerage Email: phiferhomes@yahoo.com License #253897 Listed on: 07/12/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2008
HOA Fees
- $316 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Davidson Bay Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 003-273-42
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $467,600 | $105,000 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $467,600 | $105,000 | $362,600 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $467,600 | $105,000 | $362,600 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $297,400 | $75,000 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $297,400 | $75,000 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $297,400 | $75,000 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $297,400 | $75,000 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $201,300 | $27,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $201,300 | $27,000 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $201,300 | $27,000 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $201,300 | $27,000 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $201,300 | $27,000 | $174,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -10.1% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $498,900 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.2% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $530,000 | -0.9% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -1.8% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $257,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4280784
APN: 003-273-42
- 738 Naramore St
- 756 Naramore St
- 405 Armour St
- 438 Magnolia St
- 735 Emma Claire Ln
- 620 Amalfi Dr
- 334 Armour St
- 744 Amalfi Dr
- 351 Delburg St
- 300 Armour St Unit 302
- 602 N Main St
- 709 N Main St
- 443 Brandon St
- 110 Potts St
- 930 Jetton St Unit 29
- 930 Jetton St Unit 20
- 417 Delburg Mill Aly
- 413 Delburg Mill Aly
- 405 Delburg Mill Aly
- 409 Delburg Mill Aly
- 413 Armour St
- 628 Amalfi Dr
- 628 Amalfi Dr
- 103 Park Forest St
- 216 Lakeside Ave
- 534 Westside Terrace
- 229 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 605 Jetton St
- 238 S Main St
- 227 Harbour Place Dr Unit 6
- 504 Annie Lowery Way
- 109 Goodson Place
- 542 Annie Lowery Way
- 743 Hoke Ln
- 330 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 249 Faust Rd
- 455 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 714 Cotton Gin Aly Unit 714
- 19020 Potts Pk Ln Unit 8-202
- 19020 Potts Pk Ln Unit 8-206
Ask me questions while you tour the home.