729 Northfork Rd Metamora, IL 61548
Estimated Value: $414,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,272
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Northfork Rd, Metamora, IL 61548 and is currently priced at $414,000, approximately $126 per square foot. 729 Northfork Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Metamora Grade School, Metamora High School, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Laura Elbert
Bought by
Smith Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,281 | $60,361 | $10,282 | $50,079 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $55,765 | $9,467 | $46,298 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $51,929 | $8,785 | $43,144 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $49,262 | $8,305 | $40,957 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $49,176 | $8,262 | $40,914 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $50,620 | $8,502 | $42,118 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $50,378 | $8,424 | $41,954 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $50,361 | $8,407 | $41,954 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $50,347 | $8,393 | $41,954 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $49,111 | $8,170 | $40,941 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $47,700 | $7,920 | $39,780 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $46,802 | $7,760 | $39,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map