729 Plank Rd Fallentimber, PA 16639
Estimated Value: $71,567 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Plank Rd, Fallentimber, PA 16639 and is currently estimated at $84,522. 729 Plank Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Mowrey Patrick
Bought by
Webster Kenneth E and Webster Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $8,900 | $2,050 | $6,850 |
| 2024 | $111 | $4,450 | $1,025 | $3,425 |
| 2023 | $500 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2022 | $500 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $492 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2020 | $492 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $492 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2018 | $462 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2017 | $476 | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,075 | $1,025 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map