Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Poe
EXP Realty
(734) 838-7320
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,762 - $616,000
***OFFER DEADLINE 08/08/2022 AT 6 PM***
Look no further this 2019-built colonial has all of the perks of a newly built home without the wait and is nestled on a cul de sac conveniently located in the newest development of the highly sought-after cherry hill village neighborhood. When the homeowner had the home built in 2019 they chose all upgraded options there are no builder-grade materials in this home. Key features include Trex decking, partial vinyl fencing(Dog run) around a section of the yard purrfect for our furry friends of the family, an open concept kitchen granite countertops/ island, European master bath, 2nd-floor laundry, front porch swing, automatic irrigation system, daylight basement, communal green space across the street, Close to restaurants, shopping, cherry hill farmers market, award-winning Plymouth canton schools and workman elementary. Come and see this beautiful home for yourself this is one you won’t want to miss
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofios Nicholas James | $486,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sofios Nicholas James | $486,500 | -- | |
| Robertson Margaret | $389,900 | Vintage Title Agency | |
| Blake Anthony Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sofios Nicholas James | $432,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $486,500 | +2.4% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2022 08/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Price Changed | $480,000 | +23.1% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -4.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -3.3% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Price Changed | $423,800 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Sale | $423,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,302 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $36,780 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Poe
EXP Realty
(734) 838-7320
1 in this area
141 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ken Hirschmann
EXP Realty
(586) 685-1225
1 in this area
852 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Buettner
Remerica United Realty-Brighton
(734) 968-7995
3 in this area
120 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Kime
Kime Realty
(313) 307-3241
9 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nancy Bashi
Preferred, Realtors® Ltd
(734) 459-6005
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20221024731
APN: 71-074-08-0003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.