729 Robindale Dr Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $176,060 - $499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Robindale Dr, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $322,515, approximately $134 per square foot. 729 Robindale Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Bought by
Gabel Kenneth G and Shackelford Brenda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabel Kenneth G | $95,000 | -- | |
| Gabel Kenneth G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $17,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $17,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $15,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $15,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $15,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $15,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $14,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $14,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $14,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $14,312 | $0 | $0 |