729 S Dewald St Freeman, SD 57029
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 S Dewald St, Freeman, SD 57029 and is currently estimated at $102,352, approximately $127 per square foot. 729 S Dewald St is a home located in Hutchinson County with nearby schools including Freeman High School and Freeman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Roth Dan and Roth Charlene
Bought by
Kmsr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Krause Sharlen and Krause Raymond O
Bought by
Roth Dan and Roth Charlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmsr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kmsr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Roth Dan | $17,250 | None Available | |
| Roth Dan | $17,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,430 | $12,960 | $42,470 |
| 2024 | $939 | $54,030 | $11,880 | $42,150 |
| 2023 | -- | $43,340 | $10,800 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | -- | $30,440 | $8,100 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map