729 White Pine Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $204,650 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 White Pine Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $242,663, approximately $174 per square foot. 729 White Pine Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $81,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $662 | $79,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $662 | $76,760 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $597 | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $612 | $72,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $616 | $71,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $69,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $68,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $654 | $66,020 | $25,000 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $671 | $65,570 | $25,000 | $40,570 |
| 2014 | $673 | $65,050 | $18,000 | $47,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map