729 Winding Way Unit 2 Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Winding Way Unit 2, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $263,216, approximately $135 per square foot. 729 Winding Way Unit 2 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Mcdonald William E and Mcdonald Diana C
Bought by
Jarrells Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,289
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrells Linda S | $127,500 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $48,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrells Linda S | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $78,470 | $11,130 | $67,340 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $78,470 | $11,130 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $78,470 | $11,130 | $67,340 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $59,360 | $8,400 | $50,960 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $59,360 | $8,400 | $50,960 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $59,360 | $8,400 | $50,960 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $40,220 | $10,710 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $40,220 | $10,710 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $40,220 | $10,710 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $39,410 | $10,500 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $39,410 | $10,500 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $39,410 | $10,500 | $28,910 |
| 2013 | $2,075 | $37,840 | $10,500 | $27,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map