729 Winterside Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated payment $3,526/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
- Ranch Style House
- Gated Community
- Clubhouse
- 3-minute walk to Wolf Branch Creek Nature Preserve
About This Home
Welcome to 729 Winterside Dr, a beautifully designed modern home situated in a highly desirable community. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, elegant finishes, and abundant natural light, this
residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style .
Enjoy your new home with a dream kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, an oversized island with bar seating, white shaker cabinets, stylish subway tile backsplash, and
elegant pendant lighting. The open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen to the dining and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining. Gorgeous wood-look tile flooring throughout the main living
spaces, complemented by high ceilings and recessed lighting for a bright and airy feel.
Enjoy a master Suite Retreat with a generously sized primary suite featuring a spa-like ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, oversized walk-in shower, and a spacious walk-in closet with plenty of
shelving. There are two additional well-appointed bedrooms with large closets, plantation shutters, and ceiling fans. The guest bath features dual sinks, elegant lighting, and a separate shower area.
Enjoy dedicated Laundry Room: Equipped with modern washer & dryer, ample storage space, and built-in shelving.
The home has an attached 2-Car Garage: A spacious two-car garage with a long driveway, offering plenty of parking and storage.
This home is a true gem with move-in-ready appeal in a vibrant, sought-after neighborhood. Don't miss this opportunity to make 729 Winterside Dr your new home!
Listing Agent
27NORTH REALTY Brokerage Phone: 630-803-8506 License #3643111 Listed on: 02/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 7,603 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Fenced
- Irrigation Equipment
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,209 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 83
- Assessor Parcel Number U-32-31-19-97F-000083-00001.0
- $2,985 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, water
- First Service Residential For Mirabay Association
- Visit Association Website
- Mira Bay Association
- Mirabay Parcels 21 & 23 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $437,941 | $116,326 | $321,615 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $430,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,581 | $392,056 | $85,306 | $306,750 |
| 2022 | $9,548 | $401,747 | $85,306 | $316,441 |
| 2021 | $8,503 | $303,388 | $54,285 | $249,103 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $62,040 | $62,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $62,040 | $62,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $77,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $55,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $50,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $45,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $42,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,391 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +41.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Psh Title Llc |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8481012
APN: U-32-31-19-97F-000083-00001.0
- 813 Winterside Dr
- 707 Winterside Dr
- 806 Winterside Dr
- 623 Winterside Dr
- 624 Winterside Dr
- 511 Winterside Dr
- 508 Winterside Dr
- 514 Winterside Dr
- 618 Manns Harbor Dr
- 5227 Admiral Pointe Dr
- 5116 Coastal Scene Dr
- 5111 Coastal Scene Dr
- 411 Durham Shore Ct
- 5102 Coastal Scene Dr
- 5252 Brighton Shore Dr
- 5248 Brighton Shore Dr
- 5303 Fishersound Ln
- 5130 Admiral Pointe Dr
- 708 Manns Harbor Dr
- 532 Manns Harbor Dr
- 418 Durham Shore Ct
- 5234 Clover Mist Dr
- 5110 Clover Mist Dr
- 5018 Inshore Landing Dr
- 5305 Wishing Arch Dr
- 720 Chatham Walk Dr
- 911 Wynnmere Walk
- 5704 Sea Trout Place
- 5413 Wishing Arch Dr
- 5413 Wishing Arch Dr
- 837 Chatham Walk Dr
- 5331 Sandy Shell Dr
- 1741 Chatham Green
- 1122 Brenton Leaf Dr
- 5538 Lavender Cotton Place
- 919 Fern Leaf Dr
- 1309 Alhambra Crest Dr
- 234 Star Shell Dr
- 1113 Brenton Leaf Dr
- 736 Royal Empress Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.