7290 Elmo Ave Theodore, AL 36582
Bell Aire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $169,230
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7290 Elmo Ave, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $146,558, approximately $92 per square foot. 7290 Elmo Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $9,480 | $1,000 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $545 | $9,050 | $1,000 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $518 | $7,900 | $1,000 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $428 | $7,800 | $900 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $421 | $7,670 | $770 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $421 | $7,670 | $770 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $424 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $424 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $282 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map