Seller's Agent in 2015
Juan Segura
Reno Real Estate
(775) 379-0053
3 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $556,000
Great cul de sac location!! No back neighbor, laminate flooring, R.V.A., A/C, vaulted ceilings great floor plan and much more!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reno Real Estate License #B.1002755 Listed on: 01/16/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulikivskyy Viktor | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kulikivskyy Viktor | $232,000 | Capital Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Gonzalez Salvador Melendez | $153,000 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulikivskyy Viktor | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Kulikivskyy Viktor | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Salvador Melendez | $144,352 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Salvador Melendez | $2,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | Sold | $231,750 | +0.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,333 | $93,193 | $39,550 | $53,643 |
| 2025 | $2,887 | $91,371 | $36,645 | $54,726 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $86,469 | $31,360 | $55,109 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $87,868 | $35,700 | $52,168 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $71,472 | $29,050 | $42,422 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $66,229 | $24,010 | $42,219 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $65,052 | $22,750 | $42,302 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $63,294 | $22,400 | $40,894 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $56,795 | $16,765 | $40,030 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $55,737 | $15,645 | $40,092 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $54,176 | $13,265 | $40,911 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $52,789 | $11,900 | $40,889 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $48,744 | $9,310 | $39,434 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,908 | $8,015 | $38,893 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Juan Segura
Reno Real Estate
(775) 379-0053
3 in this area
324 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jamie Stearns
Coldwell Banker Select Reno
(775) 544-8911
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 150000514
APN: 208-404-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.