7290 Laberdee Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $598,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7290 Laberdee Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $480,932, approximately $210 per square foot. 7290 Laberdee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Marks Deborah A and Marks Jerry I
Bought by
Marks Deborah A and Deborah A Marks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1992
Bought by
Marks Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Deborah A | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $295,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $246,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509,912 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $201,744 | $0 | $0 |