7292 W Sunrise St Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $475,078
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7292 W Sunrise St, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $464,520, approximately $288 per square foot. 7292 W Sunrise St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including John Brown Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wasileski Teresa M and Wasileski Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$74,304
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$390,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasileski Teresa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasileski Teresa M | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $432,000 | $175,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $417,300 | $160,000 | $257,300 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $451,837 | $175,000 | $276,837 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $451,837 | $175,000 | $276,837 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $319,789 | $100,155 | $219,634 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $259,980 | $83,462 | $176,518 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $236,971 | $77,280 | $159,691 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $206,448 | $69,000 | $137,448 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $171,940 | $60,000 | $111,940 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $167,470 | $60,000 | $107,470 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $149,390 | $45,100 | $104,290 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $126,173 | $34,223 | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map